India Politics

AAP Candidate List Delhi Assembly Election 2020

AAP Candidate List Delhi Assembly Election 2020

Here is the AAP candidate list Delhi Assembly election 2020. Arvind Kejriwal is the Chief Minister of Delhi from 2015 to 2020. The Chief Minister of Delhi Arvind Kejriwal is set to contest from New Delhi and Deputy Chief Minister of Delhi Manish Sisodia is to contest from Patparganj.

The Aam Aadmi Party has given ticket to new candidate to Parlad Singh Sahni from Chandni Chowk, Vinay Kumar Mishra from Dwarka and Dipu Chaudhary from Gandhi Nagar. In Kondli, Spokesman Kuldeep Kumar gets ticket replacing Manoj Kumar. Aam Aadmi Party is ready for fight with BJP and sure to get leads this year also. AAP has set the standard of contest between BJP and INC (Indian National Congress) and other parties.

There are eight women candidates fighting for these elections and 15 sitting MLAs dropped. 67 Candidate from BJP, 2 Candidate from JDU and 1 from LJP and INC (Indian National Congress) party has announced their 66 Candidate for this Delhi Assembly Elections.

AAP Candidate List Delhi Assembly Election 2020

AC. No.AC. NameCandidate List
1NarelaSharad Chauhan
2BurariSanjeev Jha
3TimarpurDilip Pandey
4Adarsh NagarPawan Sharma
5BadliAjesh Yadav
6RithalaMahinder Goyal
7BawanaJai Bhagwan Upkar
8MundkaDharampal Lakra
9KirariRituraj Jha
10Sultanpur MajraMukesh Kumar Ahlawat
11Nangloi JatRaghuvinder Shokeen
12Mangol PuriRakhi Bidlan
13RohiniRajesh Nama Bansiwala
14Shalimar BaghBandana Kumari
15Shakur BastiSatyendra Jain
16Tri NagarJitender Tomar
17WazirpurRajesh Gupta
18Model TownAkhilesh Pati Tripathi
19Sadar BazarSom Dutt
20Chandni ChowkParlad Singh Sawhney
21Matia MahalShoaih Ighal
22Ballimaranlmran I lussain
23Karol BaghVishesh Ravi
24Patel NagarRaaj Kumar Anand
25Moti NagarShiv Charan God
26MadipurGirish Soni
27Rajouri GardenDhanwati Chandela
28Hari NagarRajkumari Dhillon
29Tilak NagarJarnail Singh
30JanakpuriRajesh Rishi
31VikaspuriMahinder Yadav
32Uttam NagarNaresh Balyan
33DwarkaVinay Kumar Mishra
34MatialaGulab Singh Yadav
35NajafgarhKailash Gahlot
36BijwasanBS Joon
37PalamBhavna Gaur
38Delhi CanttVirender Singh Kadian
39Rajinder NagarRaghav Chadha
40New DelhiArvind Kejriwal
41JangpuraPraveen Kumar
42Kasturba NagarMadan Lal
43Malviya NagarSomnath Bharti
44R.K. PuramParmila Tokas
45MehrauliNaresh Yadav
46ChhatarpurKartar Singh Tanwar
47DeoliPrakash Jarwal
48Ambedkar NagarAjay Dull
49Sangam ViharDinesh Mohaniya
50Greater KailashSaurabh Bharadwaj
51KalkajiAtishi
52TughlakabadSahi Ram Pehlwan
53BadarpurRam Singh Netaji
54OkhlaAmanatullah Khan
55TrilokpuriRohit Kumar Mehraulia
56KondliKuldeep Kumar (Nionu)
57PatparganjManish Sisodia
58Laxmi NagarNitin Tyagi
59Vishwas NagarDeepak Singla
60Krishna NagarSK Bagga
61Gandhi NagarNaveen Choudhary (Deepu)
62ShahdaraRam Niwas Gopal
63SeemapuriRajendra Pal Gautam
64Rohtas NagarSarita Singh
65SeelampurAbdul Rehman
66GhondaSD Sharma
67BabarpurGopal Rai
68GokalpurCh. Surendra Kumar
69MustafabadHaji Yunus
70Karawal NagarDurgesh Pathak

AAP Sitting MLAs List Delhi Assembly Election 2020

AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLA
1NarelaSharad Kumar (AAP)
2BurariSanjeev Jha (AAP)
3TimarpurPankaj Pushkar (AAP)
4Adarsh NagarPawan Kumar Sharma (AAP)
5BadliAjesh Yadav (AAP)
6RithalaMohinder Goyal (AAP)
7BawanaRam Chander (AAP)
8MundkaSukhvir Singh (AAP)
9KirariRituraj Govind (AAP)
10Sultanpur MajraSandeep Kumar (AAP)
11Nangloi JatRaghuvinder Shokeen (AAP)
12Mangol PuriRakhi Birla (AAP)
13RohiniVijender Kumar (BJP)
14Shalimar BaghBandana Kumari (AAP)
15Shakur BastiSatyendar Jain (AAP)
16Tri NagarJitender Singh Tomar (AAP)
17WazirpurRajesh Gupta (AAP)
18Model TownAkhilesh Pati Tripathi (AAP)
19Sadar BazarSom Dutt (AAP)
20Chandni ChowkAlka Lamba (AAP)
21Matia MahalAsim Ahmed Khan (AAP)
22BallimaranImran Hussain (AAP)
23Karol BaghVishesh Ravi (AAP)
24Patel NagarHazari Lal Chauhan (AAP)
25Moti NagarShiv Charan Goel (AAP)
26MadipurGirish Soni (AAP)
27Rajouri GardenManjinder Singh Sirsa (AAP)
28Hari NagarJagdeep Singh (AAP)
29Tilak NagarJarnail Singh (AAP)
30JanakpuriRajesh Rishi (AAP)
31VikaspuriMahinder Yadav (AAP)
32Uttam NagarNaresh Balyan (AAP)
33DwarkaAdarsh Shastri (AAP)
34MatialaGulab Singh (AAP)
35NajafgarhKailash Gahlot (AAP)
36BijwasanCol Devinder Sehrawat (AAP)
37PalamBhavna Gaur (AAP)
38Delhi CanttSurender Singh (AAP)
39Rajinder NagarVijender Garg Vijay (AAP)
40New DelhiArvind Kejriwal (AAP)
41JangpuraPraveen Kumar (AAP)
42Kasturba NagarMadan Lal (AAP)
43Malviya NagarSomnath Bharti (AAP)
44R.K. PuramParmila Tokas (AAP)
45MehrauliNaresh Yadav (AAP)
46ChhatarpurKartar Singh Tanwar (AAP)
47DeoliPrakash (AAP)
48Ambedkar NagarAjay Dutt (AAP)
49Sangam ViharDinesh Mohaniya (AAP)
50Greater KailashSaurabh Bharadwaj (AAP)
51KalkajiAvtar Singh Kalkaji (AAP)
52TughlakabadSahi Ram (AAP)
53BadarpurNarayan Dutt Sharma (AAP)
54OkhlaAmanatullah Khan (AAP)
55TrilokpuriRaju Dhingan (AAP)
56KondliManoj Kumar (AAP)
57PatparganjManish Sisodia (AAP)
58Laxmi NagarNitin Tyagi (AAP)
59Vishwas NagarOm Prakash Sharma (BJP)
60Krishna NagarS K Bagga (AAP)
61Gandhi NagarAnil Kumar Bajpai (AAP)
62ShahdaraRam Niwas Goel (AAP)
63SeemapuriRajendra Pal Gautam (AAP)
64Rohtas NagarSarita Singh (AAP)
65SeelampurMohd. Ishraque (AAP)
66GhondaShri Dutt Sharma (AAP)
67BabarpurGopal Rai (AAP)
68GokalpurFateh Singh (AAP)
69MustafabadJagdish Pradhan (BJP)
70Karawal NagarKapil Mishra (AAP)

About the author

infonfacts

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment




Topics