Politics

CPIM Candidate List for Tripura Elections 2018

CPIM released the complete list of candidates for Tripura Assembly Elections 2018 which will be held on Feb 18, 2018. The party will be contesting from all 60 constituencies in the state. Name released in the list are as below:



CPIM Candidate List Tripura Elections 2018
S.No AC No. Name of AC Name of Candidate
1 1 Simna (ST) Pranab Deb Barma
2 2 Mohanpur Subash Debnath
3 3 Bamutia (SC) Haricharan Sarkar
4 4 Barjala Jhumu Sarakr
5 5 Khayerpur Pabitra Kar
6 6 Agartala Krishna Majumder (F)
7 7 Ramnagar Ratan Das
8 8 Town Bordowali Biswanath Saha
9 9 Banamalipur Amal Chakraborty
10 10 Majlishpur Manik Dey
11 11 Mandainagar (ST) Manoranjan Debbarma
12 12 Takarjala (ST) Ramendra Debbarma
13 13 Pratapgarh (SC) Ramu Das
14 14 Badharghat Jharna Das (Baidya) (F)
15 15 Kamalasagar Narayan Chowdhury
16 16 Bishalgarh Bhanulal Saha
17 17 Golaghati (ST) Kesab Debbarma
18 18 Suryamaninagar Raj Kumar Chowdhury
19 19 Charilam Ramendra Narayan Debbarma
20 20 Boxanagar Sahid Chouwdhury
21 21 Nalchar (SC) Tapan Das
22 22 Sonamura Shyamal Chakraborty
23 23 Dhanpur Manik sarkar
24 24 Ramchandraghat (ST) Padma Debbarma
25 25 Khowai Biswajit Datta
26 26 Asharambari (ST) Aghore Debbarma
27 27 Kalyanpur – Pramodenagar Manindra Das
28 28 Teliamura Gouri Das (F)
29 29 Krishnapur (ST) Khagendra Jamatia
30 30 Bagma (ST) Naresh Jamatia
31 31 Radhakishorepur Srikanta Datta
32 32 Matarbari Madhab Saha
33 33 Kakraban -Salgarh (SC) Ratan Kumar Bhowmik
34 34 Rajnagar (SC) Subhan Das
35 35 Belonia Basudeb Majumder
36 36 Santirbazar (ST) Manindra Reang
37 37 Hrishyamukh Badal Chowdhury
38 38 Jolaibari (ST) Jashbir Tripura
39 39 Manu (ST) Prabhat Chowdury
40 40 Sabroom Rita Kar (Majumder) (F)
41 41 Ampinagar (ST) Denial Jamatia
42 42 Amarpur Parimal Debnath
43 43 Karbook (ST) Priyamani Debbarma
44 44 Raima Valley (ST) Lalit Kumar Tripura
45 45 Kamalpur Bijoy Laxmi Sinha (F)
46 46 Surma (SC) Anjan Das
47 47 Ambassa (ST) Bharat Reang
48 48 Karamchhara (ST) Umakanta Tripura
49 49 Chawmanu (ST) Nirajaoy Tripura
50 50 Pabiachhara (SC) Samiran Malakar
51 51 Fatikroy (Sc) Tunu Bala Malakar (F)
52 52 Chandipur Tapan Chakraborti
53 53 Kailashahar Mabaswar Ali
54 54 Kadamtala – Kurti Islam Uddin
55 55 Bagpassa Bijita Nath (F)
56 56 Dharmanagar Abhijit Dey
57 57 Jubarajnagar Ramendra Debnath
58 58 Panisagar Ajit Das
59 59 Pencharthal (ST) Anil Chakma
60 60 Kanchanpur (ST) Rajendra Reang

About the author

infonfacts

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment




Topics